Mirsoft.info - World of Game Music and Games
Mirsoft.info - World of Game Music

» Game music base
» General info
» Game Music Reviews
» Musicians list
» Game music formats
» Music records list
» Games list
» Platforms list
» Manual
» Back Home

You are currently not logged in
Log In / Register

Online Since 1999.
Last updated: 7.May, 2017.
Made in Slovakia.
Contact info
Slovak version

Grizzly information

Nick: Grizzly
Real name: Martin C.
Country: Germany
Homepage: soon to come :)
Email: Available

Grizzly says:

I'm born on 20.09.1985, and I love to play games. When I was young I often played Amiga together with my older brother and it was so much fun, and also the music of these games was good at the time when PC games hadn't much more than the PC speaker cheeping.

My first PC game I played on my brothers PC with green monitor. It was a self programmed "Donkey Kong (c)" with a " S " as hero and " o "'s as tons. It's very the same to "Aldo's Adventure (PC)", but with less good graphics.

I'm speaking english, german, french and I'm learning japanese - and it's great to have such a big game music archive on internet - thanks to Mirsoft.

Grizzly's reviews:

Grizzly as source of these music records:

These music records are available to you also thanks to Grizzly. This means, if the tune is Digital Audio, Grizzly probably supplied some information to the music record. In case of downloadable MOD/MID music files he probably supplied and/or ripped some or all tunes.